Privacy Policy

Privacy & Policy


The privacy policy explains how Global Tech collects, uses and discloses personal and other information receives in connection with the user support services we provide to user (the “Services”) in accordance with the Terms and Conditions. When you submit information through our website, email, chat session, provide it to our technicians or, use the Services, you (the "user") agree to our use of this information consistent with this opt-out privacy policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

We provide user support services to consumers using web-based tools and software as well as through telephone support of our users. These tools may include software that enables us to remotely access & control user’s computer with their permission. We require certain information and permissions from you to provide the services.

Some information we collect may be provided by the user directly such as when requested by a form or on the phone by a technician. Other technical information might be collected or accessed by or through our diagnostic and related tools as our computers work with yours to provide the Services. Global Tech collects information from the users at several different stages of support services:

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you ("personal information") or allows us to contact you. We will inform you of the purpose for collecting personal information when we collect it from you and keep it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as required by applicable laws or for legitimate purposes. We may combine the information we collect from you with information obtained from other sources to help us improve its overall accuracy and completeness, and to help us better tailor our interactions with you We may also collect information relating to your use of our websites through the use of various technologies, including cookies.

PAYMENT INFORMATION

If you register for the Services, Global Tech may collect credit card/Checking Account information, and other payment information to complete the payment process. Like many companies, Global Tech may use third party payment processing, payment gateways transactions to process and verify credit cards/Check on our “your” behalf. This entails we share user name, credit card number, expiration date, billing address,Routing Number,Account Number with the credit card/check processing company. When processing a payment transaction, Global Tech will also obtain information regarding the amount of the payment and other transaction data. We may transfer or disclose this payment information to a third party only to the extent necessary in order to complete the payment processing.

SHARING AND INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

1) We may share aggregated and de-identified information with our partners. This sharing is usually not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person, unless specifically required to allow use of specific widgets within the services.
2) We may also share, disclose, or transfer your personal information as follows:
2.1)To Global Tech affiliates and subsidiaries to support business operations and sales, marketing, and customer support processes.
2.2) To third party service providers and suppliers acting on our behalf to provide products or services to you; and
2.3) To other third parties for purposes you have allowed.
3) Additionally, we may also disclose your personal information as we determine reasonably necessary to (a) comply with applicable law, regulations, legal processes, or enforceable governmental requests, (b) respond as necessary to actual or potential lawsuits, or (c) protect the rights and the property of Global Tech or others.
4) We reserve the right to retain, use, and disclose aggregate or anonymous information developed from personal information at any time.
5) If we merge with, or are acquired by another company, or sell all or substantially all of our relevant assets, or file for bankruptcy, we may disclose and transfer personal information with the company or asset. We will seek appropriate protection for personal information disclosed or transferred in such transactions consistent with applicable law.

INTERNATIONAL USERS

Because Global Tech operate globally, we make information we gather available to our worldwide business units. If you are in the European Economic Area, please note that the personal information you provide will be transferred outside the European Economic Area for use by Global Tech and its affiliates and subsidiaries for any of the purposes described in this privacy policy. By using the Global Tech website, using the Services, or otherwise providing us with your personal information, you consent to the transfer and processing of your personal information.

SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies, as well as administrative, managerial, and physical safeguards, to help protect personal information and other data we receive from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. No data transmissions, or even the physical transfer of information, can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot fully eliminate all security risks associated with personal information and technical mistakes are possible. Therefore, we do not ensure or warrant the security of any data or information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

SUPPLEMENTATION OF INFORMATION

In order to protect Global Tech from fraud and otherwise ensure the integrity of our services and manage risk we may supplement personal information we collect with information we may get from others. For example, in connection with determining creditworthiness, we may use your name and other related information to request a credit report as permitted by law.

Age Restriction and Updation in Personal Information

Our Services are not intended for use by anyone under the age of 13. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not collect or maintain information at our website from or sell products to those we actually know are under the age of 13.
If a users' personal information changes (such as user zip code), or if a user no longer desires to use the Service, user may correct, update or remove user personal information provided to us through our website contact us page.

Notification of changes:

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Please check our website periodically for changes so that you are aware of our latest privacy practices. For changes that are materially less restrictive or protective of your personal information than the privacy policy in place at the time of collection, we will notify before implementing any such change.

And QUESTIONS?

If you have any questions about our privacy policy you may email questions or inquiries to info@globaltechnicalsupportusa.com

Our Stats


95%

Satisfied Customer

98%

Resolution Rate

1 Click

to Connect

1 Stop

Solution for all

24*7

All time Support